Contact

Main Office

253-571-2900

Email

For attendance and general inquiries, please email us at Lister@tacoma.k12.wa.us

Fax Number

253-571-2969

Address

2106 E 44th St, Tacoma, WA 98404

Directions

We'd like to hear from you

  1. The best place to start is your classroom teacher. Find contact information in the staff directory.
  2. For additional support or information contact your counselor or school principal. 
  3. For district programs and supports, contact our district office.

Search Our Staff Directory

Look for a staff member by their name, position, or title using at least one of the fields below and clicking the "Search Directory" button.

Not sure who to contact? Reach out to our main office at 253-571-2900.

Select the staff member's name for more details.

Lisa Almonte

English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher

Michele Andrews

Headstart Teacher

Veronica Betancur

LPN

Kim Blough

Kindergarten Teacher

Carie Bourgaize

Assistant Principal, COVID Site Supervisor

Jessica Bracken

Headstart Education Support Professional

Sarah Brogan

5th Grade Teacher

Savanna Brown

3rd Grade Teacher

Christine Camp

Speech Therapist

Susan Chin

Title 1 Teacher

Susan Cloven

Title 1 Teacher

Summer Coles

Basic Ed Education Support Professional

Liz Colleran

2nd Grade Teacher

David Deatherage-Larsen

3rd Grade Teacher

Meagan Douglas

4th Grade Teacher

Monique Ferrer

Community Liaison

Jennifer Fowler

Headstart Education Support Professional

Sherese Gamble

School Counselor

Alyssa Gibson

2nd Grade Teacher

Julia Glabe

DD Special Ed Education Support Professional

Shyla Gowin

Kindergarten Teacher

Veronica Griffin

Psychologist

Melanie Griffith

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

Heather Guthrie

Nurse

Michelle Hahn

1st Grade Teacher

Lynn Hastler

1st Grade Teacher

Hayley Iverson

DD Classroom Para

Justine Jones

Headstart Advocate

Kyle Kaz

1st Grade Teacher

Matt Kaz

2nd Grade Teacher

Nazanin Khalil

Head Start Assistant

Grant Kinee

Physical Therapist

Kristi King

Principal, COVID Site Supervisor

Jennifer Koenig

LRC Teacher

Nicole Lam

Kindergarten Teacher

Cathy Landgrebe

Kitchen Manager

Dajinai Lasenby

Attendance Secretary

Melanie Lawrence

Peer Inclusion Preschool

Theresa Lewis

Office Coordinator

Brandon Maul

Physical Education (PE) Teacher

Susan Miller

4th Grade Teacher

Patty Moore

Preschool Education Support Professional

Setha Oum

ELL Education Support Professional

Anna Parker

5th Grade Teacher

Tonya Pearce

3rd Grade Teacher

Kristen Pingel

DD Special Education Teacher

Alyssa Proudfoot

Basic Ed Education Support Professional?

Kendra Roberson

DD Special Education Teacher

La-Sharon Robinson

Basic Ed Education Support Professional

Tess Ryan

Occupational Therapist

Kristina Schiltz

Coach/Co-Teacher

Laura Sorgenfrei

Coach/Co-Teacher

Melissa Soto

Special Ed 1:1 Education Support Professional

Dion Thomas

Community Liaison

Greg Wills

Librarian

Shelley Woolery

DD Special Ed Education Support Professional

Teri Yoshikawa

Physical Therapist

Nancy Zuill

COTA